Please enable javascript to view this page correctly. Perhaps restart your browser or check to see it is not being blocked for this site.


Safflower Oil Review

Safflower Oil Review Safflower Oil is a herbaceous, thistle-like annual plant that has been commercially cultivated for vegetable oil extracted from the seeds. Because of its linoleic and linoleic acid contents, Safflower Oil has been used to prevent heart diseases such as atherosclerosis and stroke. It is also used to treat fever, tumors, coughs, breathing problems, and clotting conditions. Some also use Safflower Oil as a laxative, stimulant, antiperspirant, and expectorant to help loosen phlegm. On the other hand, it has been used as a cooking oil and is also used to color cosmetics, dye fabrics and used as a plant solvent. It is also known as Carthamus tinctorius.
Safflower Oil
Also Known Carthamus tinctorius
Description Safflower Oil is a herbaceous, thistle-like annual plant that has been commercially cultivated for vegetable oil extracted from the seeds. Because of its linoleic and linoleic acid contents, Safflower Oil has been used to prevent heart diseases such as atherosclerosis and stroke. It is also used to treat fever, tumors, coughs, breathing problems, and clotting conditions. Some also use Safflower Oil as a laxative, stimulant, antiperspirant, and expectorant to help loosen phlegm. On the other hand, it has been used as a cooking oil and is also used to color cosmetics, dye fabrics and used as a plant solvent.
Typical Dose
Stacks
BUY SAFFLOWER OIL NOW

Benefits and Effectiveness


Wiki Last Updated: 2016-02-15

Safflower Oil Dosage



Side Effects

Safflower Oil is generally safe to use and there has been no reported side effects yet.

No article available.


Results & Experiences

No data available

Community Reviews [ top]

Recommended For You